English

穿越火线下载免费:Product

Current Location:Home > Product
4/8 Channel CCWDM

穿越火线动漫飞狐 www.ruzzz.icu Auxora's compact CWDM is an integrated opticaldevice based on free-space technology and our expertise in lens simulation which can significantly improve optical performance and reduce packaging sizeto one quarter of the conventional CWDM modules.
The CWDM module features compact size, ultra-low IL and super thermal stability, which makes it to be used for Datacom/Telecomnetwork applications with low-cost un-cooled lasers.

Features Applications Specifications Downloads
  • Compact size& epoxy free optical path
  • Good channel uniformity
  • Ultra-low insertion loss
  • Telcordia GR-1221 and GR1209 compliant
  • Access network
  • Metro WDM systems
  • Telecommunications
  • 4G/5G LTE mobile system

Parameter 4CH 8CH 4CH+1310/EXP 8CH+1310/EXP
Operating Wavelength (nm) 12601620
CWDM Channel Spacing (nm) 20nm ITU Grid
CWDM Channel Passband (nm) λc±6.5
1310nm Channel Passband (nm) N/A 1310±50
Insertion Loss (dB) CWDM Channel ≤1.2 ≤1.6 ≤1.2 ≤1.6
1310nm Channel N/A ≤1.2 ≤1.2
EXP Port N/A ≤1.2 ≤1.5
Passband Ripple (dB) ≤0.5 ≤0.5
Isolation (dB) Adjacent ≥30 ≥30
Non-adjacent ≥45 ≥45
1310nm Channel N/A ≥30
EXP Port N/A ≥12
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) ≤0.1
Directivity (dB) ≥50
Return Loss (dB) ≥50
Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps) ≤0.1
Power Handling (mW) ≤500
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package Dimensions(mm) 45x26x6.5
Fiber type ITU-T G657.A2

NOTES:
1) All specifications are based on the devices without connectors, and guaranteed over wavelength, polarization and temperature.
2) PMD and chromatic dispersion values are guaranteed by design.
3) IL is 0.3 dB higher, RL is 5 dB lower for connector added.
4) Specifications are subject to change without notice.