English

穿越火线2018永久停服公告:Product

Current Location:Home > Product > Interconnect Cabling
MPO/MTP Hydra Cable

穿越火线动漫飞狐 www.ruzzz.icu Auxora's MPO / MTP hydra cable is designed to deploy inside plug &play cassette modules, it is made of 12-colored 0.9mm cable by utilizing a MPO / MTP connector on one end and 8/12/24 generic connectors (such as LC/SC/FC/ etc.) on the other end. They can be used together with our plug and play modules, MPO / MTP Adapter Plates ect, available in 8/12/24 multimode/single-mode fibers (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/G657A1/G652D).

Features Applications Specifications Downloads
  • Low insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • Available in 4/8/12/24 fibers
  • Simplex or Duplex connector available
  • Meet IEC international standard
  • To be installed inside plug &play cassette module
  • High density fiber management
  • LAN
  • DACS
                                                  
Parameters Multi-Mode Single-Mode
Operating wavelength (nm) 850/1300 1310/1550
Fiber type (nm) 50/125 or 62.5/125 G.657
Grade Low Loss Standard Low Loss Standard
IL (dB) ≤ 0.35 ≤ 0.5 ≤ 0.35 ≤ 0.7
RL (dB) UPC ≥ 20 ≥ 45
APC - ≥ 55
Durability (times) ≥ 200
Operating temperature (℃) -40 ~ 85